Pacific Arctic Benthic Species
This web site was created within Distributed Biological Observatory (DBO) project and was financially supported by Polish National Science Centre (project number: DEC-2013/08/M/NZ8/00592).

List of Arctic species

Contract All   |   Expand All

ikona Phylum: Cnidaria
Class: Anthozoa
  Order: Actiniaria
  Order: Spirularia
        Family: Cerianthidae
            Genus: Cerianthus (Delle Chiaje, 1830)

ikona Phylum: Nemertea

ikona Phylum: Annelida
Class: Polychaeta
Subclass: Scolecida
        Family: Capitellidae (Grube, 1862)
            Genus: Barantolla (Southern, 1921)
                  Species: Barantolla americana (Hartman, 1963)

            Genus: Capitella (Blainville, 1828)
                  Species: Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780)

            Genus: Heteromastus (Eisig, 1887)

        Family: Cossuridae (Day, 1963)
            Genus: Cossura (Webster & Benedict, 1887)
                  Species: Cossura pygodactylata (Jones, 19560)

        Family: Maldanidae (Malmgren, 1867)
            Genus: Petaloproctus (Quatrefages, 1866)
                  Species: Petaloproctus borealis (Ardwisson, 1906)

            Genus: Axiothella (Verrill, 1900)
                  Species: Axiothella catenata (Malmgren, 1865)

            Genus: Maldane (Grube, 1860)
                  Species: Maldane glebifex (Grube, 1860)

                  Species: Maldane sarsi (Malmgren, 1865)

            Genus: Petaloproctus (Quatrefages, 1866)
                  Species: Petaloproctus tenuis (Théel, 1879)

            Genus: Praxillella (Verrill, 1881)
                  Species: Praxillella praetermissa (Malmgren, 1865)
                  Species: Praxillella gracialis (M. Sars, 1861)

            Genus: Rhodine (Malmgren, 1865)
                  Species: Rhodine gracilior (Tauber, 1879)

            Genus: Nicomache (Malmgren, 1865)
                  Species: Nicomache lumbricalis (Fabricius, 1780)
                  Species: Nicomache minor (Arwidsson, 1906)

        Family: Opheliidae (Malmgren, 1867)
            Genus: Ammotrypane (Rathke, 1843)
                  Species: Ammotrypane cylindricaudatus (Hansen, 1879)

            Genus: Ophelia (Savigny, 1822)
                  Species: Ophelia limacina (Rathke, 1843)

            Genus: Travisia (Johnston, 1840)

Subclass: Sedentaria (Lamarck, 1818)
        Family: Orbiniidae (Hartman, 1942)
            Genus: Leitoscoloplos (Day, 1977)
                  Species: Leitoscoloplos pugettensis (Pettibone, 1957)

            Genus: Scoloplos (Blainville, 1828)
                  Species: Scoloplos armiger (Müller, 1776)

        Family: Paraonidae (Cerruti, 1909)
            Genus: Aricidea (Webster, 1879)
                  Species: Aricidea (Acmira) lopezi (Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956)
                  Species: Aricidea jeffreysii [Auctt. (Non McIntosh, 1879)]
                  Species: Aricidea (Acmira) cerrutii (Laubier, 1966)
                  Species: Aricidea (Acmira) minuta (Southward, 1956)
                  Species: Aricidea (Acmira) assimilis (Tebble, 1959)

            Genus: Levinsenia (Mesnil, 1897)
                  Species: Levinsenia gracilis (Tauber, 1879)

        Family: Scalibregmatidae (Malmgren, 1867)
            Genus: Scalibregma (Rathke, 1843)
                  Species: Scalibregma inflatum (Rathke, 1843)

Subclass: Palpata
  Order: Terebellida
        Family: Ampharetidae (Malmgren, 1866)
            Genus: Ampharete (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860)
                  Species: Ampharete lindstroemi (Malmgren, 1867 sensu Hessle, 1917)
                  Species: Ampharete arctica (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Ampharete goesi (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1864)

            Genus: Lysippe (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Lysippe labiata (Malmgren, 1866)

  Family: Terebellidae (Grube, 1851)
            Genus: Polycirrus (Grube,1850)
                  Species: Polycirrus arcticus (Sars, 1865)

            Genus: Neoamphitrite (Hessle,1917)
                  Species: Neoamphitrite affinis (Malmgren, 1866)

            Genus: Nicolea (Malmgren,1866)
                  Species: Nicolea zostericola (Örsted, 1844)

            Genus: Trichobranchus (Malmgren,1866)
                  Species: Trichobranchus glacialis (Malmgren, 1866)

            Genus: Artacama ( Malmgren,1866)
                  Species: Artacama proboscidea (Malmgren, 1866)

            Genus: Thelepus (Leuckart,1849)
                  Species: Thelepus cincinnatus (Fabricius, 1780)

        Family: Cirratulidae (Carus, 1863)

        Family: Flabelligeridae (de Saint-Joseph, 1894)
            Genus: Brada (Stimpson, 1854)
                  Species: Brada nuda (Annenkova, 1922)
                  Species: Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843)
                  Species: Brada granulosa (Hansen, 1882)
                  Species: Brada inhabilis (Rathke, 1843)
                  Species: Brada ochotensis
                  Species: Brada rugosa (Hansen, 1882)
                  Species: Brada strelzovi ( Jirkov & Filippova in Jirkov, 2001)
                  Species: Brada sachalina (Annenkova, 1922)
                  Species: Brada incrustata (Støp-Bowitz, 1948)

            Genus: Pherusa (Oken,1807)

            Genus: Diplocirrus (Haase,1915)
                  Species: Diplocirrus longisetosus (Marenzeller, 1890)

        Family: Pectinariidae (Quatrefages, 1866)
            Genus: Pectinaria (Lamarck, 1818)
                  Species: Pectinaria granulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
                  Species: Pectinaria hyperborea (Malmgren, 1866)

        Family: Trichobranchidae (Malmgren, 1866)
            Genus: Terebellides (Sars, 1835)
                  Species: Terebellides stroemii (Sars, 1835)

        Family: Sternaspidae (Carus, 1863)
            Genus: Sternaspis (Otto, 1820)
                  Species: Sternaspis scutata (Ranzani, 1817)

  Order: Spionida (sensu Rouse & Fauchald, 1997)
        Family: Magelonidae (Cunningham & Ramage, 1888)
            Genus: Magelona (F. Müller, 1858)
                  Species: Magelona pacifica (Monro, 1933)

        Family: Spionidae (Grube, 1850)
            Genus: Laonice (Malmgren, 1867)
                  Species: Laonice cirrata (M. Sars, 1851)

            Genus: Polydora (Bosc, 1802)

            Genus: Dipolydora (Verrill,1879)
                  Species: Dipolydora coeca (Örsted, 1843)

            Genus: Prionospio (Malmgren,1867)
                  Species: Prionospio cirrifera (Wiren, 1883)
                  Species: Prionospio steenstrupi (Malmgren, 1867)

            Genus: Spio (Fabricius, 1785)
                  Species: Spio filicornis (Müller, 1776)

        Family: Chaetopteridae (Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1833)
            Genus: Spiochaetopterus (Sars, 1853)
                  Species: Spiochaetopterus typicus (M. Sars, 1856)

        Family: Trochochaetidae (Pettibone, 1963)
            Genus: Disoma (Örsted, 1844)
                  Species: Disoma multisetosum (Örsted, 1844)

  Order: Eunicida
        Family: Lumbrineridae (Schmarda, 1861)
            Genus: Lumbrineris (Blainville, 1828)

        Family: Onuphidae (Kinberg, 1865)
            Genus: Onuphis (Audouin   Milne Edwards, 1833)
                  Species: Onuphis parva (Moore, 1911)

  Order: Sabellida
        Family: Sabellidae (Latreille, 1825)
            Genus: Chone (Krøyer, 1856)
                  Species: Chone infundibuliformis (Krøyer, 1856)
                  Species: Chone duneri (Malmgren, 1867)

            Genus: Euchone (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Euchone analis (Kröyer, 1856)

            Genus: Potamilla (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Potamilla neglecta (Sars, 1851)
                  Species: Pseudopotamilla reniformis (Bruguière, 1789)

            Genus: Jasmineira (Langerhans, 1880)
                  Species: Jasmineira pacifica (Annenkova, 1937)

        Family: Sabellariidae (Johnston, 1865)
            Genus: Idanthyrsus (Kinberg, 1876)
                  Species: Idanthyrsus armatus (Kinberg, 1866)

        Family: Sphaerodoridae (Malmgren, 1867)
            Genus: Ephesia (Rathke, 1843)
                  Species: Ephesia gracilis (Rathke, 1843)

            Genus: Sphaerodorum (Örsted, 1843)
                  Species: Sphaerodorum sphaerulifer (Moore, 1909)

            Genus: Sphaerodoropsis (Hartman & Fauchald, 1971)
                  Species: Sphaerodoropsis minuta (Webster & Benedict, 1887)

        Family: Oweniidae (Rioja, 1917)
            Genus: Owenia (Delle Chiaje, 1844)
                  Species: Owenia fusiformis (Delle Chiaje, 1844)

            Genus: Myriochele (Malmgren,1867)
                  Species: Myriochele heeri (Malmgren, 1867)

            Genus: Galathowenia (Kirkegaard,1959)
                  Species: Galathowenia oculata (Zachs, 1923)

  Order: Phyllodocida
        Family: Polynoidae (Kinberg, 1856)
            Genus: Arcteobia (Annenkova, 1937)
                  Species: Arcteobia anticostiensis (Mcintosh, 1874)
                  Species: Arcteobia spinelytris (Uschakov in Annenkova, 1937)

            Genus: Enipo (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Enipo chuckchi (Uschakov, 1982)

            Genus: Gattyana (McIntosh, 1897)
                  Species: Gattyana ciliate
                  Species: Gattyana amondseni (Malmgren, 1867)
                  Species: Gattyana cirrhosa (Pallas, 1766)
                  Species: Gattyana nutti (Pettibone, 1955)
                  Species: Gattyana treadwelli

            Genus: Polynoe (Lamarck, 1818)
                  Species: Polynoe canadensis

            Genus: Eunoe (Malmgren, 1866)
                  Species: Eunoe clarki (Pettibone, 1951)

            Genus: Harmothoe (Kinberg, 1856)
                  Species: Harmothoe beringiana
                  Species: Harmothoe propinqua (Malmgren, 1867)
                  Species: Harmothoe rarispina (M. Sars, 1861)

            Genus: Arctonoe (Chamberlin, 1920)
                  Species: Arctonoe vittata (Grube, 1855)

            Genus: Malmgrenia (McIntosh, 1874)
                  Species: Malmgrenia castanea (McIntosh, 1876)

        Family: Hesionidae (M.Sars, 1862)
            Genus: Nereimyra (de Blainville, 1828)
                  Species: Nereimyra punctata (Müller, 1776)

        Family: Nereididae (Johnston, 1845)
            Genus: Nereis (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  Species: Nereis zonata (Malmgren, 1867)

        Family: Syllidae (Grube, 1850)
            Genus: Typosyllis (Langerhans, 1879)

            Genus: Autolytus (Grube, 1850)

            Genus: Exogone (Örsted, 1845)

            Genus: Sphaerosyllis (Claparède, 1863)

        Family: Pholoidae (Kinberg, 1858)
            Genus: Pholoe (Johnston, 1839)
                  Species: Pholoe minuta (Fabricius, 1780)
                  Species: Pholoe assimilis (Örsted, 1845)

        Family: Phyllodocidae (Örsted, 1843)
            Genus: Eteone (Savigny, 1818)
                  Species: Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780)
                  Species: Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780)

              Genus: Phyllodoce (Lamarck, 1818)
                  Species: Phyllodoce citrina (Malmgren, 1865)
                  Species: Phyllodoce groenlandica (Örsted, 1842)
                  Species: Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767)

        Family: Goniadidae (Kinberg, 1866)
            Genus: Glycinde (Müller, 1858)
                  Species: Glycinde armigera (Moore, 1911)

        Family: Nephtyidae (Grube, 1850)
            Genus: Nephtys (Cuvier, 1817)
                  Species: Nephtys ciliata (O.F. Müller, 1776)
                  Species: Nephtys caeca (Fabricius, 1780)
                  Species: Nephtys longosetosa (Örsted, 1842)
                  Species: Nephtys punctata (Hartman, 1938)
                  Species: Nephtys paradoxa (Malm, 1874)

ikona Phylum: Brachipoda
Class: Rhynchonellata
  Order: Terebratulida
        Family: Cancellotryrididae (Thomson, 1926)
            Genus: Terebratulina (d’Orbigny, 1847)

ikona Phylum: Mollusca
Subclass: Heterodonta
Class: Bivalvia
  Order: Carditoida
        Family: Astartidae (d'Orbigny, 1844 (1840))
            Genus: Astarte (J. de C. Sowerby, 1816)
                  Species: Astarte borealis (Schumacher, 1817)

  Order: Arcida
        Family: Arcidae (Lamarck, 1809)
            Genus: Bathyarca (Kobelt, 1891)
                  Species: Astarte montagui (Dillwyn, 1817)
                  Species: Astarte arctica (Gray, 1824)

  Order: Lucinoida
        Family: Thyasiridae (Dall, 1900 (1895))
            Genus: Axinopsida (Keen & Chavan in Chavan, 1951)
                  Species: Axinopsida serricata (Carpenter, 1864)

            Genus: Thyasira (Lamarck, 1818)
                  Species: Thyasira flexuosa (Montagu, 1803)

  Order: Veneroida
        Family: Cardiidae (Lamarck, 1809)
            Genus: Clinocardium (Keen, 1936)
                  Species: Clinocardium ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780)

            Genus: Serripes (Gould, 1841)
                  Species: Serripes groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
                  Species: Serripes laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)

        Family: Montacutidae (W. Clark, 1855)
            Genus: Mysella (Angas, 1877)
                  Species: Mysella planata (Krause, 1885)

        Family: Veneridae (Rafinesque, 1815)
            Genus: Liocyma (Dall, 1870)
                  Species: Liocyma fluctuosa (Gould, 1841)

        Family: Tellinidae
            Genus: Macoma (Leach, 1819)
                  Species: Macoma calcarea (Gmelin, 1791)
                  Species: Macoma moesta (Deshayes, 1855)
                  Species: Macoma torelli (A. S. Jensen, 1905)

        Family: Lasaeidae (Gray, 1842)
            Genus: Rochefortia (Vélain, 1877)
                  Species: Rochefortia tumida (Carpenter, 1864)

  Order: Anomalodesmata
        Family: Lyonsiidae (P. Fischer, 1887)
            Genus: Lyonsia (Turton, 1822)
                  Species: Lyonsia arenosa (Møller, 1842)

Family: Thraciidae (Stoliczka, 1870 (1839))
            Genus: Thracia (Blainville, 1824)
                  Species: Thracia devexa (G.O. Sars, 1878)
                  Species: Thracia myopsis (Møller, 1842)

        Family: Carditidae (Férussac, 1822)
            Genus: Cyclocardia (Conrad, 1867)
                  Species: Cyclocardia crebricostata (A. Krause, 1885)

  Order: Euheterodonta
        Family: Hiatellidae (Gray, 1824)
            Genus: Hiatella (Bosc, 1801)
                  Species: Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767)

Subclass: Protobranchia (Pelseneer, 1889)
  Order: Nuculida
        Family: Nuculidae (Gray, 1824)
            Genus: Ennucula (Iredale, 1931)
                  Species: Ennucula tenuis (Montagu, 1808)

  Order: Nuculanoida
        Family: Nuculanidae (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (1854))
            Genus: Nuculana (Link, 1807)
                  Species: Nuculana radiata (Krause, 1885)
                  Species: Nuculana pernula (O. F. Müller, 1779)

        Family: Yoldiidae (Dall, 1908)
            Genus: Yoldia (Möller, 1842)
                  Species: Yoldia hyperborea (Gould, 1841)
                  Species: Yoldia seminuda (Dall, 1871)

            Genus: Yoldiella (A. E. Verrill & Bush, 1897)
                  Species: Yoldiella nana (M. Sars, 1865)

Subclass: Pteriomorphia
  Order: Mytiloida
        Family: Mytilidae (Rafinesque, 1815)
            Genus: Musculus (Röding, 1798)
                  Species: Musculus discors (Linnaeus, 1767)
                  Species: Musculus niger (J.E. Gray, 1824)

Class: Gastropoda
  Order: Cephalaspidea
        Family: Cylichnidae (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854)
            Genus: Cylichna (Lovén, 1846)
                  Species: Cylichna alba (Brown, 1827)

        Family: Retusidae (Thiele, 1925)
            Genus: Retusa (T. Brown, 1827)
                  Species: Retusa obtusa (Montagu, 1803)

  Order: Neogastropoda
        Family: Buccinidae (Rafinesque, 1815)
            Genus: Buccinum (Linnaeus, 1758)

        Family: Cancellariidae (Forbes & Hanley, 1851)
            Genus: Admete (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Admete viridula (Fabricius, 1780)

Subclass: Vetigastropoda (Salvini-Plawen, 1980)
        Family: Margaritidae (Thiele, 1924)
            Genus: Margarites (Gray, 1847)

        Family: Colloniidae (Cossmann, 1917)
            Genus: Moelleria (Jeffreys, 1865)
                  Species: Moelleria costulata (Møller, 1842)

        Family: Solariellidae (Powell, 1951)
            Genus: Solariella (S.V. Wood, 1842)
                  Species: Solariella obscura (Couthouy, 1838)

  Order: Littorinimorpha
        Family: Naticidae (Guilding, 1834)
            Genus: Euspira (Agassiz, 1837)
                  Species: Euspira pallida (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)

            Genus: Natica (Scopoli, 1777)
                  Species: Natica clausa (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829)

Subclass: Caenogastropoda
        Family: Turritellidae (Lovén, 1847)
            Genus: Tachyrhynchus (Mörch, 1868)
                  Species: Tachyrhynchus erosus (Couthouy, 1838)


ikona Phylum: Arthropoda
  Order: Sessilia
        Family: Balanidae (Leach, 1806)
            Genus: Balanus (Costa, 1778)

  Order: Cumacea (Krøyer, 1846)
        Family: Diastylidae (Bate, 1856)
            Genus: Brachydiastylis (Stebbing, 1912)
                  Species: Brachydiastylis resima (Krøyer, 1846)

            Genus: Diastylis (Say, 1818)
                  Species: Diastylis paraspinulosa (Zimmer, 1926)
                  Species: Diastylis spinulosa (Heller, 1875)
                  Species: Diastylis goodsiri (Bell, 1855)
                  Species: Diastylis paraspinulosa (Zimmer, 1926)

        Family: Leuconidae (Sars, 1878)
            Genus: Eudorella (Norman, 1867)
                  Species: Eudorella emarginata (Krøyer, 1846)
                  Species: Eudorella pacifica (Hart, 1930)

            Genus: Eudorellopsis (Sars, 1882)
                  Species: Eudorellopsis integra (S.I. Smith, 1879)
                  Species: Eudorellopsis derzhavini (Lomakina, 1952)

            Genus: Leucon (Krøyer, 1846)
                  Species: Leucon nasica (Krøyer, 1841)
                  Species: Leucon nasicoides (Krøyer, 1841)

        Family: Pseudocumatidae (Sars, 1878)
            Genus: Petalosarsia (Stebbing, 1863)
                  Species: Petalosarsia declivis (Sars, 1865)

  Order: Amphipoda
        Family: Ampeliscidae (Krøyer, 1842)
            Genus: Ampelisca (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Ampelisca eschrichtii (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Ampelisca macrocephala (Liljeborg, 1852)
                  Species: Ampelisca birulai (Brüggen, 1909)
                  Species: Ampelisca derjugini (Bulyčeva, 1936)
                  Species: Ampelisca erythrorhabdota (Coyle & Highsmith, 1989)

            Genus: Byblis (Boeck, 1871)

        Family: Calliopiidae (G.O. Sars, 1893)
            Genus: Halirages (Boeck, 1871)
                  Species: Halirages nilssoni (Ohlin, 1895)

        Family: Uristidae (Hurley, 1963)
            Genus: Anonyx (Krøyer, 1838)

            Genus: Onisimus (Boeck, 1871)

            Genus: Hippomedon (Boeck, 1871)

            Genus: Orchomene (Boeck, 1871)

            Genus: Centromedon (G.O. Sars, 1891)

        Family: Oedicerotidae (Lilljeborg, 1865)
            Genus:Aceroides (G.O. Sars, 1892)
                  Species: Aceroides latipes (Sars, 1883)

            Genus: Bathymedon (G.O. Sars, 1892)

            Genus: Arrhis (Stebbing, 1906)

            Genus: Paroediceros (G.O. Sars, 1892)

            Genus: Monoculodes (Stimpson, 1853)

            Genus: Westwoodilla (Spence Bate, 1862)

        Family: Maeridae (Krapp-Schickel, 2008)
            Genus: Ceradocus (Costa, 1853)
                  Species: Ceradocus torelli (Goës, 1866)

        Family: Melitidae (Bousfield, 1973)
            Genus: Melita (Leach, 1814)
                  Species: Melita alaskensis (Jarrett & Bousfield, 1996)
                  Species: Melita alaskensis (Jarrett & Bousfield, 1996)

        Family: Phoxocephalidae (Sars, 1891)
            Genus: Grandifoxus (J.L. Barnard, 1979)

            Genus: Harpinia (Boeck, 1876)
                  Species: Harpinia kobjakovae (Bulyčeva, 1936)
                  Species: Harpinia gurjanovae (Bulyčeva, 1936)

            Genus: Paraphoxus (Sars, 1891)
                  Species: Paraphoxus oculatus (Sars, 1879)
                  Species: Paraphoxus epistomus

        Family: Photidae (Boeck, 1871)
            Genus: Photis (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Photis spasskii (Gurjanova, 1951)
                  Species: Photis vinogradovi (Gurjanova, 1951)

        Family: Pontoporeiidae (Dana, 1852)
            Genus: Pontoporeia (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Pontoporeia femorata (Krøyer, 1842)

        Family: Corophiidae (Leach, 1814)
            Genus: Protomedeia (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Protomedeia fasciata (Krøyer, 1842)
                  Species: Protomedeia grandimana (Brüggen, 1906)
                  Species: Protomedeia popovi (Gurjanova, 1951)

        Family: Stenothoidae (Boeck, 1871)

        Family: Synopiidae (Dana, 1853)
            Genus: Syrrhoe (Goës, 1866)

        Family: Dexaminidae (Leach, 1814)
            Genus: Guernea (Chevreux, 1887)

        Family: Phoxocephalidae (Sars, 1891)
            Genus: Paraphoxus (Sars, 1891)
                  Species: Paraphoxus oculatus (Sars, 1879)

  Order: Tanaidacea (Dana, 1849)

ikona Phylum: Cephalorhyncha
Class: Priapulida (Théel, 1906)
        Family: Priapulidae
            Genus: Priapulus (Lamarck, 1816)
                  Species: Priapulus caudatus (Lamarck, 1816)

            Genus: Halicryptus (von Siebold, 1849)
                  Species: Halicryptus spinulosus (von Siebold, 1849)

ikona Phylum: Echiura

  Order: Echiuroidea
        Family: Echiuridae
            Genus: Echiurus (Guérin-Méneville, 1831)
                  Species: Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1766)

            Genus: Thalassema (Pallas, 1774)
                  Species: Thalassema fuscum (Ikeda, 1904)

ikona Phylum: Sipuncula
Class: Sipunculidae
  Order: Golfingiida
        Family: Golfingiidae (Stephen & Edmonds, 1972)
            Genus: Golfingia
                  Species: Golfingia margaritacea (Sars, 1851)

            Genus: Golfingia (Lankester, 1885)
                  Species: Golfingia vulgaris (de Blainville, 1827)

        Family: Golfingiidae (Stephen & Edmonds, 1972)
            Genus: Nephasoma (Pergament, 1946)
                  Species: Nephasoma diaphanes (Gerould, 1913)
                      Subspecies: Nephasoma diaphanes diaphanes (Gerould, 1913)
                      Subspecies: Nephasoma diaphanes corrugatum (Cutler and Cutler, 1986)

                  Species: Nephasoma eremita (Sars, 1851)

        Family: Phascolionidae (Cutler & Gibbs, 1985)
            Genus: Phascolion (Théel, 1875)
                  Species: Phascolion strombus (Montagu, 1804)

ikona Phylum: Echinodermata
Class: Asteroidea
  Order: Paxillosida (Perrier, 1884)
        Family: Ctenodiscidae (Sladen, 1889)
            Genus: Ctenodiscus (Müller & Troschel, 1842)
                  Species: Ctenodiscus crispatus (Retzius, 1805)

  Order: Spinulosida (Perrier, 1884)
        Family: Echinasteridae (Verrill, 1870)
            Genus: Henricia (Gray, 1840)

Class: Ophiuroidea
  Order: Ophiurida (Müller & Troschel, 1840)
        Family: Ophiuridae (Müller & Troschel, 1840)
            Genus: Ophiura (Lamarck, 1801)
                  Species: Ophiura sarsii (Lütken, 1855)
                  Species: Ophiura robusta (Ayres, 1852)

            Genus: Ophiocten (Lütken, 1855)
                  Species: Ophiocten sericeum (Forbes, 1852)

            Genus: Ophiopenia (H.L. Clark, 1911)
                  Species: Ophiopenia vicina (Djakonov, 1935)

            Genus: Stegophiura (Matsumoto, 1915)

        Family: Gorgonocephalidae (Ljungman, 1867)
            Genus: Gorgonocephalus (Leach, 1815)

        Family: Amphiuridae (Ljungman, 1867)
            Genus: Amphiodia (Verrill, 1899)
                  Species: Amphiodia rossica (Djakonov, 1935)
                  Species: Amphiodia urtica (Lyman, 1860)

        Family: Ophiactidae (Matsumoto, 1915)
            Genus: Ophiopholis ( Müller & Troschel, 1842)
                  Species: Ophiopholis aculeata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Class: Echinoidea
  Order: Clypeasteroida (A. Agassiz, 1872)
        Family: Echinarachniidae (Lambert & Thiéry, 1914)
            Genus: Echinarachnius (Gray, 1825)
                  Species: Echinarachnius parma (Lamarck, 1816)

  Order: Camarodonta
        Family: Strongylocentrotidae (Gregory, 1900)
            Genus: Strongylocentrotus (Brandt, 1835)
                  Species: Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776)

Class: Holothuroidea
  Order: Apodida
        Family: Myriotrochidae (Théel, 1877)
            Genus: Myriotrochus (Steenstrup, 1851)
                  Species: Myriotrochus rinkii (Steenstrup, 1851)

        Family: Chiridotidae (Östergren, 1898)
            Genus: Chiridota (Eschscholtz, 1829)
                  Species: Chiridota pellucida (Vahl, 1806)

  Order: Elasipodida
        Family: Elpidiidae (Théel, 1882)
            Genus: Elpidia (Théel, 1876)
                  Species: Elpidia glacialis (Théel, 1876)

  Order: Dendrochirotida
        Family: Cucumariidae (Ludwig, 1894)
            Genus: Cucumaria (de Blainville, 1830)
                  Species: Cucumaria calcigera (Stimpson, 1851)

        Family: Ypsilothuriidae (Heding, 1942)
            Genus: Ypsilothuria (Perrier E., 1886)
                  Species: Ypsilothuria bitentaculata (Ludwig, 1893)

ikona Phylum: Chordata
Class: Ascidiacea
  Order: Stolidobranchia (Lahille, 1887)
        Family: Pyuridae (Hartmeyer, 1908)
            Genus: Boltenia (Savigny, 1816)

        Family: Molgulidae (Lacaze-Duthiers, 1877)
            Genus: Molgula (Forbes, 1848)
                  Species: Molgula griffithsii (MacLeay, 1825)

        Family: Styelidae (Sluiter, 1895)
            Genus: Halocynthia (Verrill, 1879)
                  Species: Halocynthia aurantium (Pallas, 1787)
                  Species: Halocynthia roretzi (Drasche, 1884)

        Family: Styelidae (Sluiter, 1895)
            Genus: Pelonaia (Forbes & Goodsir, 1841)
                  Species: Pelonaia corrugata (Goodsir & Forbes, 1841)

  Order: Aplousobranchia
        Family: Polyclinidae Milne (Edwards, 1841)
            Genus: Amaroucium Milne (Edwards, 1841)
                  Species: Amaroucium soldatovi (Redikorzev, 1937)

  Order: Aspidochirotida
        Family: Holothuriidae (Burmeister, 1837)
            Genus: Holothuria (Psolus)

  Order: Phlebobranchia
        Family: Corellidae (Lahille, 1888)
            Genus: Chelyosoma (Broderip & Sowerby, 1830)
                  Species: Chelyosoma orientale (Redikorzev, 1911)


back